hanako games


When we last left off something happened at the dance when I was hangin’ with my fairies and now Ellen is all in a huff. Uhhh, I think I’m just gonna chose ‘change the subject’ cause I don’t remember what it was from last night. ._. Apparently it goes to who Virginia likes but ah well as long as Ellen isn’t in a huff now, all’s good! They be my girls! I decide to study for the weekend and urg, study with Minnie just to see how ‘better’ she is then me. I learn some black magic with her which makes me understand how she won that election now. I chose to study white magic for the week then wtf? I run into Damien in the evening. He asks me to go eat with him and he’s all ‘charming’ about it but that vibe won’t leave me alone so psh, if the chili was that bland might as well get a decent meal off him. I test the waters saying ‘oh, I can’t afford it’ and of course he says he’ll pay, score! Had my eye on some accessory’s in the store anyway and after a month of snubbing me he better pay! See how things went by pressing more!

(more…)

Well I’m finally rolling up my sleeves and playing it! I hate not having a strategy guide to know if I’m doing things right buuuttt I guess I’ll just have to play blind. So far though I met the cutie Damien but… from the ‘gossip’ I hear about him I dunno if I’ll go for him, just get this weird vibe. Plus I hate having those player ending, ya, I’m a sucker for happily ever afters so sue me. Also the teacher Grabiner is apparently romance-able and mmmmm, I do so love that! Takes me back to Himuro Reiichi from Tokimeki Girls Side! Swooon~ If I could I’d have romanced him twice! Grabiner isn’t quite as hot though soooooo we’ll see. More after cut.

(more…)

I’ve been fiddling with the idea of getting Magical Diary by Hanako Games off and on for awhile now and the ‘on’ finally won out. I’ve been in another huge kick as well, the Princess Maker kick. I love those type of games! I’ve been hearing a lot of good things to plus there’s going to be 6 in the series! The next one being a male main character though so blarg! I’ll probably still get though. XD There’s girl romances both male and female in this one so I’m gonna assume the male version will be both male and female as well. Although I’ll be pursuing male to female in the male one cause.. I just don’t like yaoi. (´ω` ) Don’t get me wrong I don’t bash it but it’s just not my thing besides I played so many old Harvest Moons it doesn’t matter that much to me. XD Anyway! Expect to hear my thoughts on it sooner or later! Til then say Hi to ‘Nicole Amell!’ …cookie to who knows where I got that last name from. (๑◕ܫ←๑)